Privacy Policy

PREAMBLE
The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform users of the site:

On how their personal data is collected. Are considered as
personal data, any information that can identify a user. As such, he can
be: their first and last names, their age, their postal or email address, their
location or its IP address (non-exhaustive list);
On the rights they have regarding this data;
About the person responsible for processing the personal data collected and
processed;
On the recipients of this personal data;
About the site’s cookie policy.

This policy supplements the legal notices and the General Conditions of Use
available to users at the following address:
Insert the URL allowing access to the General Conditions of Use and the Legal notices

ARTICLE 1: PRINCIPLES RELATING TO THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with article 5 of European Regulation 2016/679, personal data are:

Processed in a lawful, fair and transparent manner with regard to the data subject;
Collected for specific purposes (see Article 3.1 hereof), explicit and legitimate,
and not be further processed in a manner incompatible with those purposes;
Adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for
which they are processed;
Accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date. All reasonable steps must be taken
so that personal data which is inaccurate, having regard to the purposes for
which they are processed, are erased or rectified without delay;
Kept in a form allowing the identification of the persons concerned for a
duration not exceeding that necessary with regard to the purposes for which they are
processed;
Processed in such a way as to guarantee appropriate security of the data collected, including the
protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against loss, destruction or
accidental damage, using technical or organizational measures
appropriate.

Processing is only lawful if and insofar as at least one of the following conditions is met:

The data subject has consented to the processing of his or her personal data for
one or more specific purposes;
Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party
or the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at the latter’s request;
Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller
treatment is submitted;
Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or
of another natural person;
The processing is necessary for the performance of a task in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;
Processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require protection of personal data, in particular where the person concerned is a child.

ARTICLE 2: PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED IN THE CONTEXT OF BROWSING ON THE SITE

Article 2.1: Data collected
The personal data collected as part of our activity are as follows:
List of data collected when using the site
The collection and processing of this data meets the following purpose(s):
Specify the reason(s) for which the collection of personal data is necessary in the context of your activity
Example: contract management, customer space management, service quality monitoring, sending newsletters, etc.

 

Article 2.2: Mode of data collection

When you use our site, the following data is automatically collected:
[List of data automatically collected during the user’s simple visit to the site]
Other personal data is collected when you perform the following operations on the platform:
List the personal data collected, and specify the purpose of the collection
They are kept by the controller under reasonable security conditions, for a period of: planned retention period
The company is likely to keep certain personal data beyond the periods announced above in order to fulfill its legal or regulatory obligations.

Article 2.3: Hosting of data
The website www.sadurr.fr is hosted by:

OVH Sarl – 140 Quai du Sartel – 59100 ROUBAIX – FRANCE
Such. : 0899 701 761 (€1.349 including tax per call, and €0.337 including tax/min)
RCS ROUBAIX – TOURCOING 424 761 419 00011

Article 2.4: Cookies policy
CRYSLA Sas – SADURR® attaches particular importance to the personal data of its
buyers. This is why personal data is only used on the sole condition that
the buyer has given his prior consent.
CRYSLA Sas – SADURR® uses the information collected for the purpose of:

Promote products from www.sadurr.com store
Inform about news, promotions, destocking and company events.
Offer demonstrations of our products.

The customer file of the company CRYSLA Sas is used only internally and is in no way
disseminated to third parties.
The processing of information communicated through the website www.sadurr.fr has been declared to the CNIL.
In accordance with the law nº 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, and the European regulation on data protection of April 27, 2016, the buyer has at any time a right of access and rectification of his data by logging into his account.
The seller, company CRYSLA Sas, in the online sales process, is bound only by an obligation of means. It cannot be held liable for damage resulting from the use of the Internet network such as loss of data, intrusion, virus, service interruption, or other involuntary problems.
The buyer/customer/visitor undertakes not to compromise the security of the Site. To this end, he undertakes not to carry out any fraudulent access and/or maintenance in the Company’s information system. The Client may not harm or hinder the Company’s information system either. Failing this, the Company may take any measure against it and in particular engage its criminal liability
under articles 323-1 et seq. of the Penal Code.
We use tracking technologies, in particular cookies, to adapt advertising to your needs and areas of interest on our sites or those of partners.
The buyer/customer/visitor has the option of unsubscribing from the newsletter via the “your personal information” menu by unchecking “subscribe to the newsletter”. To delete their account, the customer must contact SADURR® customer service and choose in the subject line: delete my account.
To contact us, for any question, for any suggestion: contact@crysla.fr

ARTICLE 3: DATA CONTROLLER AND DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

Article 3.1: The data controller
Personal data is collected by [company name or business name], [legal form] with a capital of [amount of share capital], whose registration number is [indicate your RCS number].
The personal data controller can be contacted as follows:
By post to: CRYSLA Sas, Le Lab’O Village by CA, 1 avenue du Champ de Mars, CS 30019, 45074 Orléans Cedex 2

By phone, on 06 14 65 49 91
By email: contact@crysla.com
Article 3.2: The data protection officer

The data protection officer of the company or of the person in charge is: Christelle Caron, contact@crysla.com

If you believe, after contacting us, that your “Computer and Freedom” rights are not respected, you can send information to the CNIL.

ARTICLE 4: THE RIGHTS OF THE USER IN TERMS OF COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

DATAS
Any user concerned by the processing of his personal data may avail himself of the following rights, pursuant to European regulation 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act (Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978):

Right of access, rectification and right to erasure of data (set out respectively in Articles 15, 16 and 17 of the GDPR);
Right to data portability (Article 20 of the GDPR);
Right to restriction (Article 18 GDPR) and to object to data processing (Article 21 GDPR);
Right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process;
Right to determine the fate of data after death;
Right to refer to the competent supervisory authority (Article 77 of the GDPR).

To exercise your rights, please send your letter to CRYSLA Sas, Le Lab’O Village by CA, 1 avenue du Champ de Mars, CS 30019, 45074 Orléans Cedex 2
or by email to: contact@crysla.com
In order for the data controller to comply with his request, the user may be required to provide him with certain information such as: his first and last names, his e-mail address as well as his account number, personal space or subscriber.
Visit the cnil.fr website for more information on your rights.

ARTICLE 5: CONDITIONS FOR MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

The publisher of the site www.sadurr.fr reserves the right to be able to modify this Policy at any time in order to ensure that users of the site comply with the law in force.
Any changes cannot affect purchases previously made on the site, which remain subject to the Policy in force at the time of purchase and as accepted by the user when validating the purchase.
The user is invited to read this Policy each time he uses our services, without it being necessary to notify him formally.
This policy, published on April 20, 2023.